line

Appendix IV.

line
line

Bradford's leading scorers In Trophy Games 1904-1988

line

21 Warnett Barkerend 1932/33 and 1933/34

18 King Shipley Central 1928/29 and 1929/30

16 Jackson Wyke Manor 1972/73 and 1973/74

15 Wellock Drummond Road 1914/15 and 1915/16

15 Barker Hanson 1954/55

15 Keighley Belle Vue 1960/61

13 Cooper Whetley Lane 1924/25

13 Terry Hibbitt Tyersal 1962/63

13 Mark Humphreys Beckfoot 1987/88

12 Couzens Carlton 1958/59 and 1959/60

12 Bruce Bannister Grange 1960/61 and 1961/62

12 Leonard Drummond 1962/63

12 Walker Wyke Manor 1965/66

10 Thompson Highfield 1959/60 and 1960/61

10 Andy Kiwomya St Bede's 1982/83

Note: -

Not all goals scored were recorded. I may therefore have been unjust to the following.

Season 1969 / 70. Longstaff scored 8 goals, but no scores were recorded in two matches, in which 5 goals were scored.

Season 1972 / 73 and 1973 / 74 Jackson scored 16 goals, but no scorers are recorded vs Rotherham 5/3/73 I which Bradford lost by 2-3.

Season 1978 / 79 Tom Cannonville scored 8 goals, but no scores are recorded in one match in which 3 goals were scored.

Season 1982 / 83 Andy Kiwomya scored 10 goals, but no scores are recorded in a match vs Spen Valley in which Bradford scored 7 goals.

Season 1985 / 86 25 goals were scored; only 8 are attributable. It seems quite likely that an individual scored 10 or more.

line

Notes to Appendices V and VI.

*** Denotes the boy played for England.

** denotes the boy took part in an international trial or, more recently was selected to the last tages of the E.S.F.A. selection procedure.

* demoted the boy played in the Yorkshire county side.

*W denotes that the boy played in the West Yorkshire county side.

This listapplies to Under 15 football only, as there has been no regular programme of Under 18/19 matches.

However a list of “Bradford Boys” who have obtained honours at Senior Level will be found in Chapter 6.

line

Appendix V.

line
line

Bradford Players in Trophy Games 1904 – 1988

line


Ackroyd

Drummond 1933/34 Arshad Ahmed Tong 1974/75
Aikman Fairfax 1971/72 Arundel Grange 1958/59
Allanson Bradford Grammar 1960/61* Askham Hanson 1955/56
Allen Hanson 1961/62 Ashton Priestman 1947/48
Allender Carlton 1973/74 Atkins Bowling Back Lane 1924/25
Anderson St. Bede's 1979/80 Atkins Hanson 1953/54
Andrew Carlton 1965/66 Atkins Hanson 1984/85
Appleby Drummond 1937/38 Atkins Holy Family 1985/86
Armitage Whetley Lane 1915/16 Atkinson Shipley Central 1924/25
Armitage Usher Street
1934/35 Atkinson WykeManor 1936/37
Armitage Hutton 1954/55 Audsley Carlton 1937/38
Arnold Barkerend 1914/16 Avery Carlton 1960/61

Bagshaw Ryan Street 1918 /19 Bates Great Horton 1921/22
Bailey Belle Vue 1951 / 52 Bateson Shipley Central 1932/33*
Bairstow Grange Bavarski St. Bede's 1955/56
Bairstow Greenhead Baxter Woodroyd 1950/51
Baker Whetley Lane Bayfield Ryan Street 1916/17
Baker Hanson Bayliss Princeville 1958/59
Baker Carlton/Bolling Bayliss All Saints 1959/60
Bakes Belle Vue Beanland Belle Vue 1957/58
Bala Carlton Beanland Belle Vue 1963/64
Bannister Grange Beaumont Belle Vue
1979/80
Barker Hanson Beaumont Grange 1979/80*W
Barlow Beckfoot Bedford Woodend 1963/64
Barnes Priestman Beeby Drummond 1935/36
Barraclough Priestman Beech Lapage 1932/33
Barraclough Belle Vue Beech Lapage 1932/33
Barratt Hanson Beetham St Michael's 1929/30
Barry St Bede's Beevers Tong 1983/84
Bartle Wyke Benn Lorne Street 1925/26
Bartle Lapage Benn Wyke 1952/53
Bastow Whetley Lane Bennett Wibsey 1947/48
Bastow Priestman Benson All Saints 1937/38
Bateman St Michael's Bentley Great Horton 1912/13
Bateman St Michael's Bentley Wyke 1945/47
Bentley Baildon Brethrick Grange 1949/50
Berridge Wyke 1975/76* Brett Beckfoot 19/57/57
Binns Usher 1928/29 Brewer Lorne Street
Binns Carlton Brewer Hanson 1965/66
Birtles Grange Brewer St Blaise 1970/71
Blackburn Hanson Brewster Shipley Central 1924/25
Bleau St Bede's 1974/75 Briggs Grange 1978/79
Blair Tong Briggs Thornton 1975/76
Bloore Belle 1960 /61 Briggs Grange 1967/68*
Blythe Buttershaw Broadbent Whetley Lane 1913/14
Bondswell Carlton/Bolling Broadley Drummond 1949/50
Boocock Eccleshill Brogden Usher Street 1923/24*
Boocock Buttershaw Brook Barkerend 1920/21
Booth Grange Brook Usher Street 1926/27
Booth St. Bedes 1964/65 Brook Wibsey 1938/39
Borowiszka St. Bedes 1971/72 Brooks Shipley Central 1946/47
Boshell St. Bedes 1969/70 Brown Whetley Lane 1928/29*
Bosell Thornton Brown Whetley Lane 1931/32
Bowen Queensbury Brown Hanson 1945/46
Bower Drummond Brown Eccleshill 1962/63
Bower Highfield Brown Oakbank 1987/88
Bower Hanson Buckle Allerton 1912/13
Bower St. Bede's 1984 / 5 ** Bulgin Hanson 1985/86
Bowers Wibsey Burnden Forster 1933/34
Bowers 1986/87 Woodend 1959/60
Boyes Barkerend Burgess Salts 1991/92*W
Bradley Great Horton
Burgon St. Bede's 1946/47
Bradley Whetley Lane Burgon St. Bede's 1949/1950
Brady St. Bede's 1925/26 Burgoyne Drummond 1938/39**
Brady Highfield Burke Parish Church 1915/16
Brame Eccleshill Burton Shipley Central 1929/30
Breaks Whetley Lane Busfield Ryan Street 1912/13
Brear Drummond Butler Grange 1945/46
Brear Drummond Butler St. Bede's 1969/70*
Brearley Salts Butterfield Belle Vue 1974/75
Brennan St. Bede's 1946/47 Bye Rhodesway 1980/81

Caesar St. Bede's 1984/85 Charlesworth Wyke Manor 1990/91
Cannonville St. Bede's 1978/79*W Chauban Tong 1989/90
Capper Salts 1988/89 Chmilowskj Rhodesway 1980/82*
Carling South Craven 1990/91 Chippendale Drummond 1956/57
Carr Yorkshire Martyrs 19988/90 Clapham Woodroyd 1949/50
Carroll Barkerend 1954/55 Clapham Carlton 1964/65
Carroll Belle Vue 1973/74 Clapham Carlton 1964/65
Carroll Drummond 1955/56 Clapham Tong
Carter Whetley Lane 1952/53 Clark Green Lane 1924/25
Carter Tong 1974/75 Clark Highfield 1930/31
Cartwright Buttershaw 1974/75 Clark St . Barnabas 1937/38
Caston Usher >Street 1960/61 Clark Carlton 1938/39
Caston Wibsey 1961/62 Clark St. Bede's 1960/61*
Chadwick St Michael's 1933/34 Clarke St. Bede's 1963/64
Challoner St. Bede's 1974/75 Claughton Fairweather Green 1912/13
Chandler Barkerend 1933/34 Claughton Woodroyd 1950/51
Chapman Wyke 1925/26 Clay St. Bede's 1955/56*
Chapman Drummond 1929/31 Clements Hanson 1968/69
Chappell Dudley Hill 1913/15 Clough Dudley Hill 1913/14
Charlesworth Low Moor 1930/31 Clough Hanson 1955/56
Clough City High 1969/70 Cornforth Carlton 1948/49
Coates St. Bede's 1981/82 Cornwall Eccleshill 1985/86
Cockroft Carlton 1966/67 Coulthorpe Buttershaw 1984/85
Cockitt Great Horton 1913/15 Cousins Thornton 1976/77
Collins St. Bede's 1974/75 Couzens Carlton 1958/59
Collins Rhodesway 1987/88 Couzens Salts 1986/87
Collins Hanson 1989/90 Couzens Salts 1989/90*W
Collinson Wibsey 1937/38 Cowan Grange 1952/53
Coltous Hanson 1986/87 Cowan Grange 1952/53
Conlon St Mary's 1924/25 Craven Whetley Lane 1932/33
Conlon Eccleshill 1984/85 Cresswell St Joseph's 1946/47
Connolly St. Bede's 1956/57 Crompton Grange 1975/76
Conroy Grange 1961/62 Crosland Highfield 1930/31
Conway St. Bede's 1964/65 Crossland Hanson 1965/66
Cook Highfield 1950/51 Crossland Fairfax 1971/72
Cooke St Blaise 1969/70 Crossley Northcliffe 1961/62**
Cooper Whetley Lane 1924/25 Crowther Beckfoot 1989/90
Cooper Priestman 1961/62 Crump Bradford Grammar 1989/91**
Cooper Priestman 1963/64 Cuffe St. Bede's 1949/50
Cooper St. Bede's 1966/67 Cullen St Patrick's 1914/15
Cordingley Drummond 1918/19 Cullingford St Bede's 1967/68**
Cordingley Usher Street 1927/28 Cunliffe Tong 1972/3
Cordingley Priestman 1933/34



Dale Lapage 1931/32 Dickinson Usher Street 1946/47
Dance Belle Vue 1965/66 Dimbleby Tong 1980/81*W
Davey St. Bede's 1946/47 Dixon Lapage 1928/29
Davico St. Bede's 1978/79 Dobson Barkerend 1905/06
Davies Fairweather Green 1927/28 Dobson Whetley Lane 1905/06
Davies Drummond 1932/33 Dobson Great Horton 1912/13
Davies Hanson 1933/34 Dobson Grange 1934/35
Davis Fairweather Green 1923/24 Dobson Rhodesway 1971/72
Dawson Tyersal 1948/49 Donoghue Eccleshill 1964/65
Dawson Priestman 1950/51 Doran Bradford >Moor 1926/27
Dawson Rhodesway 1975/76 Dorival St. Bede's 1973/74
Dawson Buttershaw 1979/80 *W Douglas Barkerend 1921/22
Dawson Salts 1986/87 Douglas Tong 1970/71
Day Barkerend 1927/28 Dover Saltaire 1988/89*W
Day Woodroyd 1948/49 Dowling Hanson 1983/84
Daykin Tong 1986/87 Downs Wyke 1915/16
Dean Great Horton 1915/16 Draper St Joseph's 1920/22
Deegan St Williams 1949/50 Drummond St Michael's 1932/33
Delahaye Rhodesway 1985/86 Duggan St Joseph's 1936/37
Delahaye Rhodesway 1988/89 Duggan Carlton 1955/56
Delaney St. Bede's 1948/49 Duggan Rhodesway 1982/83*W
Demaine Great Horton 1916/17 Dunn Usher Street 1928/29
Denison Grange 1970/71 Dunwell Saltaire 1960/62
Dennison Hutton 1927/28 Durkin St Anne's 1933/34
Depledge Lapage 1938/39 Durrand Carlton/Bolling 1978/79*W
Depledge Woodend 1969/70 Dyer Shipley Central 1924/25
Devitt St Peter's 1950/52 Dzama Yorkshire Martyrs 1987/88

Eager Carlton 1953/54 Eccles Hanson 1965/66
Eames Great Horton 1921/22 Edden Belle Vue 1983/84
Earnshaw Carlton 1935/36 Edmundson Grange 1978/79
Eastwood Green Lane 1916/17 Elam Yorkshire Martyrs
Eli Hanson 1980/81*W Emmott Barkerend 1933/4
Elliott Lapage 1936/38** Emmett Belle Vue 1956/57
Elliott Wyke Manor 1976/77 Emsley Wyke Manor 1965/66
Ellis Lorne Street 1925/26 England Grange 1949/50
Ellis St Michael's 1926/28 England Hutton 1950/51
Ellis Hanson 1955/56 Espest Woodroyd 1919/20
Ellis Buttershaw 1975/76 Eskriett Carlton 1971/72
Ellis Belle Vue 1982/83 Etchells Grange 1934/35
Ellsworth Eccleshill 1973/74 Exley Eccleshill 1969/70*
Emmett Carr Lane 1922/23



Fallon St Peter's 1956/57 Fisher Drummond 1934/35*
Fanzo St. Bede's 1982/83 Flaherty St Anne's 1947/48
Farnell Hutton 1929/30 Flanagan St. Bede's 1982/83
Farnell Holy Family 1985/86 Fletcher Priestman 1929/30
Fawell Bingley 1991/92 *W Florence St Joseph's 1919/20
Fawthrop Barkerend 1951/52 Flynn Hanson 1968/69
Fearnley Hanson 1945/46 Fold Yorkshire Martyrs 1991/92
Fearnley Grange 1964/65 Ford Belle Vue 1975/76
Ferguson Hanson 1973/74 Forrest Nab Wood 1988/89 *W
Ferrand Hanson 1934/35 Foster Barkerend 1919/20
Fewson Lapage 1933/34 Foster Barkerend 1934/35
Finlay St. Bede's 1984/85 Foster Baildon 1966/67
Firm Drummond 1936/37 Fowler Lapage Street 1933/34
Firm Rhodesway 1971/73** Fox Rhodesway 1968/69
Firth Drummond 1912/13 Fox St. Bede's 1987/88
Firth Priestman 1928/30 Fry Hutton 1961/62
Firth St Michaels 1929/30 Fry Buttershaw 1979/80
Firth St. Bede's 1952/53 * Fry Hanson 1984/85
Firth Tong 1989/90



Gailis Rhodesway 1969/70 Goldthorpe Belle Vue 1980/81
Gallagher St. Bede's 1968/69 Goodman Whetley Lane 1927/28
Gallagher St. Bede's 1968/69 Goodson Belle Vue 1966/67
Gallagher St. Bede's 1974/76** Goodyear Bradford Moor 1922/23
Gallimore Ryan Street 1913/14 Goodyear Salts 1990/91
Gallimore St Williams 1925/26 Gorrell Shipley Central 1934/35
Galloway Drummond 1947/49 Gough Saltaire 1968/69
Gardner Princeville 1923/24 Graham Belle Vue 1975/76
Garner Belle Vue 1960/61 Graham Belle Vue 1978/79
Garrett St. Bede's 1990/91 Granger Rhodesway 1990/91
Garside Grange 1956/57 Grant Rhodesway 1991/92
Gartland Hanson 1972/74 Graves Wyke 1957/57
Gawthorpe Belle Vue 1951/52 Grayson Grange 1970/71
Geldard A Whetley Lane 1925/28 *** Grayston Holy Family 1990/91
Geldard N Whetley Lane 1924/26* Green Buttershaw 1970/71
Geldart Hanson 1964/65 Green Hanson 1984/86
Gibson Hanson 1904/05 Greenwood Belle Vue 1904/05
Gill Usher Street 1912/13 Greenwood St Michael's 1913/14
Gill Bradford Moor 1920/22 Greenwood St Michael's 1929/30
Gill Whetley Lane 1922/23 Greenwood Carlton 1935/36
Gill Northcliffe 1960/61 Greenwood Priestman 1951/52
Gill Tong 1979/80 Greenwood St Blaise 1972/73
Gillett Drummond 1922/23 Gregoire St Bede's 1973/74
Gilligan Hanson 1905/06 Griffiths Ilkley 1988/89*W
Gledhill Yorkshire Martyrs 1981/82 Grosse Drummond 1946/47
Glover Belle Vue 1951/52 Groves Ryan Street 1914/15
Golby Hanson 1960/61 Gunn Highfield 1950/51

Haigh Drummond 1904/05 Herbert Beckfoot 1987/88
Haigh Lapage Street 1916/17*** Herridge Grange 1936/37
Haigh Princeville 1921/22 Heseltine Princeville 1925/26
Haigh Barkerend 1946/47 Heseltine St Bede's 1983/85*W
Hainstock St Barnabas 1925/26 Heselgrove Belle Vue 1961/62
Haley Whetley Lane 1971/18** Hibbitt T Tyersal 1962/63*
Haley Lapage Street 1932/33 Hibbitt K Fairfax 1964/66*
Haley Grange 1978/79*W Hickton Undercliffe 1926/27
Hall Fairweather Green 1905/06 Hill Whetley Lane 1913/14
Hall Great Horton 1919/20 Hill Wibsey 1934/35
Hall Thorpe 1935/36 Hill Carlton 1963/64
Hall Grange 1950/51 Hill Thornton 1991/92
Hall Great Horton 1954/55* Hillary Thornton 1991/92
Hall Hanson 1977/78 Hird Lapage 1957/58
Hall Wyke Manor 1980/81 Hirst Fairweather Green 1913/14
Hall Nab Wood 1986/87 Hirst Princeville 1923/24
Hallewell Usher Street 1915/16 Hirst Great Horton 1929/30
Halliday Fairfax 1965/66 Hirst Whetley Lane 1929/30
Hamilton Buttershaw 1990/91*W Hirst Rhodesway 1967/68
Hannan Bradford Grammar 1987/88 Hodgkiss Thornton 1984/85*W
Hanson Cathedral 1930/31 Hodgson Carlton Street 1916/18
Hardy Marshfield 1923/24 Hodgson Thornton 1978/80
Hargreaves Hutton 1954/55 Hodson Tong 1977/79
Harland St Bede's 1953/54 Hoggan Wyke 1924/25
Harper Shipley Central 1929/31 Holden Carlton Street 1904/05
Harper Carlton 1955/56 Holden Priestman 1936/37
Harriman Hanson 1981/82 Holdsworth Great Horton 1917/18
Harrison Hutton 1927/28 Holdsworth Wyke 1923/24*
Harrison Highfield 1958/59 Holdsworth Priestman 1936/37
Harrison Highfield 1962/63 Holland Drummond 1949/50
Harrison Rhodesway 1983/84*W Hollis Great Horton 1916/17***
Hart St Joseph's 1918/19 Holloway Fairfax 1970/71
Hartley Wyke 1922/23* Holmes Woodroyd 1917/18
Hartley Carlton Street 1931/32 Holmes Wilsden 1930/31
Hartley Rhodesway 1974/75 Holmes Carlton/Bolling 1980/81
Haslegrove Belle Vue 1961/62 Hopkinson Forster 1932/33
Hatfield Drummond 194/35 Hopkinson Eccleshill 1964/65
Hatherley Tong 1982/83 Hopkinson Hanson 1967/68
Hawkins St Bede's 1975/77** Hopkinson Carlton 1967/69
Hawksworth Wapping 1926/27 Home St Bede's 1978/79
Hawksworth Usher Street 1927/28 Homer Fairfax 1967/68
Hawksworth Usher Street 1949/50 Horrocks Priestman 1958/59
Hawksworth Carlton 1965/66 Horsman Hanson 1957/58
Hay Grange 1947/48 Hotte Grange 1978/79*W
Hayes St Bede's 1930/31 Holdsworth Great Horton 1917/18
Haylock Queensbury 1984/86*W Howell Carlton/Bolling 1979/80
Hayward Hanson 1904/05 Hudson Cardinal Hinsley 1965/66
Hayward Hanson 1964/65 Hudson Thornton 1981/82**W
Hazel Buttershaw 1980/82 *W Hughes St Bede's 1981/82
Heald
1986/87 Hulson Wyke Manor 1980/81
Heard Whetley Lane 1936/37 Hume Whetley Lane 1915/16
Hebden Fairweather Green 1927/28 Humphreys Beckfoot 1987/88**W
Hebden Drummond 1928/29 Humpleby Great Horton 1921/22
Hellewell St Bede's 1952/53 * Hunter Carlton 1961/62
Hellewell St Bede's 1958/59 Hurford Drummond 1931/32
Hellewell Rhodesway 1981/82 Hutchinson Grange 1966/67
Helmsley Hanson 1956/57 Hutchinson Fairfax 1972/73
Henry St Anne's 1933/34 Hutchinson Carlton/Bolling 1978/79

Ibbotson Fairweather Green 1927/28 Ingham Rhodesway 1978/79
Ibbotson Whetley Lane 1931/32 Ingle Frizinghall 1960/62
Icke Wyke 1924/25 Inman Wyke 1920/21
Illingworth Hutton 1928/29 Inskin Dudley Hill 1927/28
Inch Tong 1987/88*W Irving St Joseph,s 1924/1925
Infield Whetley Lane 1918/20 Isaacs All Saints 1963/64

>
Jacklin Eccleshill 1972/73 Johnson Wyke Manor 1976/78
Jackson Drummond 1938/398 Johnson Wyke Manor 1982/83
Jackson Wyke Manor 1972/74 Johnstone Rhodesway 1983/84
Jackson Bingley Grammar 1987/88 Jollands St Joseph's 1920/21
Jackson Rhodesway 1988/89 Jones All Saints 1924/25
Jagger Wyke 1921/23** Jones Princeville 1955/56
Jagger Wyke 1923/24 Jones Hanson 1965/66
Jeffrey Wapping 1925/26 Joseph Hanson 1981/82
Jenkinson Grange 1951/52 Jowett Fairweather Green 1920/21*
Johnson Carlton 1958/59 Jules Buttershaw 1986/87
Johnson Wyke 1974/75 Julien Belle Vue 1951/53

Kane Tong 1967/68 Kershaw Belle Vue 1980/81
Keeling Carlton Street 1934/35 Killick R Belle Vue 1958/59
Keeton Queensbury 1938/39 Kilmartin St Bede's 1951/52
Keighley All Saints 1922/23 King Shipley Central 1928/30*
Keighley Belle Vue 1959/61 King St Bede's 1980/81
Kellett Cardinal Hinsley 1980/82 King Grange 1981/82
Kellett Buttershaw 1991/92 King St. Bede's 1982/83*W
Kelly St Mary's 1918/19 Kinsella Beckfoot 1957/58
Kelly Wibsey 1956/58 Kinsella Saltaire 1960/61
Kelly Grange 1958/59 Kinsella Baildon 1963/64
Kelly
1986/87 Kinsella Baildon 1971/72
Kemp Whetley Lane 1920/21* Kirk Fairfax 1984/85*W
Kendall Highfield 1938/39 Kitson Grange 1953/54
Kendall Grange 1957/58 Kiwomya A St Bede's 1982/83*W
Kennie Ryan Street 1916/18 Knapton Carlton/Bolling 1988/89
Kernall Grange 1957/58 Knowles St Michael's 1922/23

Laith St Mary,s 1953/54 Lillie Carlton 1950/51
Lake Bolton Woods 1920/22* Linley Whetley Lane 1912/13
Lancaster Beckfoot 1956/57 Linyard Greenhead 1991/92
Langwade Usher Street 1937/38 Lister Barkerend 1913/14
Larkin Grange 1964/65* Lister Princeville 1927/28
Larvin St Anne's 1951/52 Lister Highfield 1933/34*
Lavan St Bede's 1977/78 Lister Allerton 1951/52
Lavin St Bede's 1979/81 Little South Craven 1986/87
Lawler St Bede's 1975/76 Littlewood Highfield 1938/39
Lawrence Drummond 1919/20 Littlewood Wyke Manor 1982/83*
Lawrence St Bede's 1967/68 Lockwood Fairweather Green 1925/26
Lawrence Eccleshill 1967/68 Lofthouse Hanson 1977/78
Laws Belle Vue 1978/80 Longley Lapage Street 1920/21
Lawton Whetley Lane 1932/33 Longstaff Rhodesway 1969/70
Leach Whetley Lane 1923/24 Lovell Hanson 1991/92
Leahy Cathedral 1946/47 Lorne Belle Vue 1979/80
Leatham Carlton 1964/65 Lund Great Horton 1930/31
Leeming St Bede's 1933/34 Lunn Buttershaw 1989/90
Legg Eccleshill 1962/63* Lyons St Bede's 1958/59
Leonard Drummond 1962/63 Lyons St Bede's 1981/82
Licence Whetley Lane 1904/06 Lythgow Hanson 1959/60
Lilley Greenhead 1988/89





Madden St Joseph's 1920/21 Merifield Beckfoot 1964/65
Madden St Mary's 1949/50 Metcalfe Usher Street 1929/30
Madden Eccleshill 1962/63* Metcalfe Buttershaw 1969/70
Malcolm Rhodesway 1987/88 Metcalfe Wyke Manor 1970/71
Malone Wyke 1924/25 Milner Shipley Central 1921/22
Mnangeolles Yorkshire Martyrs 1986/87 Mirfield Grange 1961/62
Mann Dudley Hill 1913/14 Mitchell Hanson 1906/06
Margerison Bingley 1988/89*W Mitchell Drummond 1925/26
Markey Great Horton 1945/46 Mitchell Princeville 1930/31
Marriott Ilkley 1991/92 Mitchell Grange 1947/50*
Marsden Wyke Manor 1967/68 Mitchell Highfield 1951/52
Marsh St Cuthbert's 1953/54 Mitchell Lapage 1954/55
Marshall Highfield 1945/46 Mitchell Priestman 1957/58
Marshall Grange 1952/54 Mitchell Hanson 1968/69
Marshall Grange 1959/61 Molloy St Bede's 1978/79* W
Marshall Grange 1975/76 Moody Usher Street 1912/13
Marshall Grange 1979/80 Moore St Bede's 1952/53
Martin Whetley Lane 1921/22 Moore Belle Vue 1953/54
Martin Yorkshire Martyrs 1987/88 Morgan Rhodesway 1975/76
Martindale Great Horton 1926/27 Morgan Belle Vue 1978/79*W
Mason Ryan Streer 1920/22 Morgan Hanson 1990/91
Mason Grange 1938/39 Moriarty Lapage Street 1917/18
Matthews Cottingley Manor 1975/76 Moriarty St Peters's 1951/52
Maxted Beckfoot 1959/60 Moroney 1986/87
May Wibsey 1951/52 Morrell Carlton/Bolling 1983/84*W
McCartney Grange 1983/84 Morrell Bingley 1991/92
McClelland Eccleshill 1972/73 Morris Grange 1969/70
McDermott St Bede's 1976/77 Morrow St Bede's 1989/90
McDonald Grange 1983/84 Mortimer Lapage Street 1933/34*
McEvoy St Joseph's 1918/19 Mortimer Tyersal 1946/47
McEvoy St Bede's 1974/75 Morton Rhodesway 1982/83
McGovern St Bede's 1979/80*W Moulson Ryan Street 1927/28
McGrath St Bede's 1959/60 Mounsey Wyke 1933/34
McGregor Princeville 1955/56 Mountford Wapping 1917/18
McKay St Stephen's 1926/27 Mroz Tong 1984/85
McKay Carlton 1969/70 Mujib Raja Belle Vue 1980/81
McKenzie Drummond 1923/24 Mulloy St Patrick's 1952/53
McLaughlin St Joseph's 1947/48 Mulloy Carlton 1969/70
McManus Hanson 1989/90*W Mumby Rhodesway 1968/69
McTigue St Bede's 1966/67 Mumby Rhodesway 1971/72
Meadowcroft Cathedral 1921/22 Mumby Rhodesway 1983/84
Medley St Mary's 1922/23 Murphy St Mary's 1922/23
Megson Carr Lane 1931/32 Murphy Grange 1936/37
Mellor Thornton 1982/83 Murphy St Bede's 1945/46
Melrose Grange 1974/75 Myers Buttershaw 1965/66

Navoj St Bede's 1963/64 Nicholson St Bede's 1948/49
Naylor Highfield 1935/36 Nixon Ilkley 1977/78
Needham Lapage Street 1915/16 Noble Carlton 1905/06
Nesovic St Bede's 1987/88 Noble Drummond Road 1931/32*
Neville St Bede's 1956/57* Noble Drummond 1937/38
Newby Hanson 1951/52 Noble Belle Vue 1964/65
Newlove Lapage 1961/63** Noble Rhodesway 1986/87
Newton Barkerend 1904/05 Norfolk Priestman 1949/50
Newton Barkerend 1918/19 Normington Shipley Central 1923/24
Newton Barkerend 1924/25 Novakowski Belle Vue 1963/64*
Newton St Bede's 1984/85 Novakowski Belle Vue 1964/65
Nichols Wibsey 1956/57 Nutter Buttershaw 1982/83
Nichols Tong 1971/72***

Ockerby Green Lane 1915/16 Ormonroyd Great Horton 1912/14
O'Connell St Peter's 1955/56 Ormonroyd Carlton 1936/37
O'Dowd St Joseph's 1922/23 Ormondroyd Grange 1979/80*W
Oliver Buttershaw 1989/90*W Osborne Belle Vue 1954/55*
Orme Wyke 1920/21 Overend Hutton 1932/33
Orme Wyke 1930/31 Owens Yorkshire Martyrs 1989/90

Padgett Thorpe 1935/36 Phillips Salts 1986/87*W
Padgett Thorpe 1947/49 Pickard Drummond 1952/54
Padgett Saltaire 1957/58 Pickard Eccleshill 1984/85
Paley Belle Vue 1962/63 Pickering Buttershaw 1961/62
Palfreman St Bede's 1956/57 Pickering Baildon 1972/73
Palliser Lapage Street 1928/29 Pickles Cathedral 1925/27
Pargeter Rhodesway 1990/91 Pickles St Michael's 1927/29*
Parker Belle Vue 1969/70 Pickles Highfield 1932/33
Parker 1986/87 Pickles Hanson 1977/78
Parkes Rhodesway 1986/87 Pitts Lorne Street 1912/13
Parr Carlton 1974/75 Pollard Carlton 1970/71
Parr Buttershaw 1976/77* Poole Bradford Moor 1927/28
Patchett Ilkley 1947/48 Popham Whetley Lane 1914/15
Payne Bingley 1986/87 Potts St Michael's 1934/35
Peace Usher Street 1947/48 Potts Ilkley 1977/79
Pearson Whetley Lane 1915/16 Powell Great Horton 1932/33
Pearson Fairweather Green 1926/27 Pratt Green Lane 1919/20
Pearson Drummond 1949/50 Preston Buttershaw 1976/77
Pearson Beckfoot 1967/68 Preston Buttershaw 1979/80
Pearson Yorkshire Martyrs 1983/84 Price Oakbank 1988/89
Peddar Great >Horton 1946/47 Priestland St Blaise 1967/68
Peddar Wyke Manor 1984/86*W Priestley Belle Vue 1936/37**
Peltier Carlton/Bolling 1977/78 Pritchaard Whetley Lane 1924/25
Peltier Carlton/Bolling 1978/79 *W Pullan Fairweather Green 1914/15
Pemberton Hanson 1989/90 Pulling St Augustine's 1930/32
Penn St Bede's 1970/71 Pursell St Bede's 1985/86*W
Petty Wyke 1921/22 Pyrah Wyke 1921/23*
Phillips Whetley Lane 1918/19 Pyrah Hanson 1988/89

Quirk St Patrick's 1947/48

Radford Buttershaw 1974/74 Rhodes Hanson 1960/61
Rae Woodroyd 1935/36 Rhodes Wyke Manor 1968/69
Ramsden St Bede's 1947/49 Richards St Joseph's 1920/22*
Ramsden Grange 1968/69 Richards Rhodesway 1988/89
Rawcliffe Whetley Lane 1914/15 Richardson Princeville 1931/32
Rawlings Drummond 1905/06 Riches Belle Vue 1950/51
Rawlings Drummond 1912/13** Rickaby Bingley 1990/91
Rawnsley Whetley Lane 1914/15 Riley St Bede's 1953/54
Rawnsley Great Horton 1920/21 Risdon Carlton 1970/71
Rayner Hanson 1964/65 Roberts Usher Street 1950/51
Rayner Cardinal Hinsley 1971/72 Roberts Thornton 1990/91
Redfearn Highfield 1948/50 Robertshaw Great Horton 1934/35
Redhead Hanson 1964/65 Robertshaw Grange 1946/47
Redman Grange 1966/67 Robertshaw Grange 1953/54
Redmond Woodroyd 1923/24 Roberson Carlton 1974/75
Rees St Bede's 1971/72 Robinson Wyke 1920/21
Reeves St Joseph's 1924/25 Robinson Wapping 1925/26
Regan Buttershaw 1976/77 * Robinson Drummond 1929/30
Relton St Augustine's 1922/23 Robinson St Michael's 1934/35
Reynolds St Bede's 1968/69 Robinson Grange 1955/56
Rhodes Whetley Lane 1919/20 Robinson St Bede's 1958/59
Rhodes Priestman 1931/33* Robinson Carlton 1965/66
Rhodes Hutton 1949/50 Robinson South Craven 1989/90
Rock St Bede's 1945/46 Ross Drummond 1935/36
Roe St Bede's 1946/46 Rothera Rhodesway 1964/65
Rogerson Wyke Manor 1981/82 Rushworth Carlton/Bolling 1983/84
Rooks Rhodesway 1966/68* Ryan Street Patrick's 1928/29
Roper Belle Vue 1958/60** Ryan Carlton 1967/68
Roper Tyersal 1962/63 Ryecroft Whetley Lane 1951/52
Ross

Sagar Hanson 1963/64 Snape Tong 1977/70*W
Saville Barkerend 1957/58 Sowden Grange 1983/84
Scanlan St Bede's 1972/73 Sowden Salts 1991/92
Scattergood Great Horton 1924/25 Spence Hutton 1953/54
Schofield Belle Vue 1964/65 Spence Eccleshill 1975/76
Schofield Grange 1966/67 Spence Hanson 1981/82*W
Scott Lapage Street 1917/18 Spendelow Grange 1968/69
Searle Drummond 1946/47 Spruyt Belle Vue 1962/63
Seed Belle Vue 1973/74 Stabb Rhodesway 1991/92*W
Seedall Marshfield 1923/24 Stansfield Barkerend 1912/14
Serrant Hanson 1989/90*W Stead Rhodesway 1980/81
Shabir Elahi Buttershaw 1976/77 Stead Whetley Lane 1933/34
Shackleton Carlton 1934/36*** Stead Wyke 1927/29
Shanks Thornton 1986/87 Stead Grange 1951/52
Sharp Highfield 1934/35 Steward Eccleshill 1966/67
Sharpe Hanson 1957/58 Steward Rhodesway 1967/68
Shepherd Great >Horton 1922/24 Stimpfig Barkerend 1918/19
Shepherd Fairfax 1976/77 Stockdale Hanson 1904/05
Shepherd Carlton/Bolling 1977/78 *W Stocks Drummond 1927/28
Shepherd Belle Vue 1979/80 Stojkovic Rhodesway 1971/72
Shoesmith Dudley Hill 1914/15 Stokes Belle Vue 1966/67
Shorter Barkerend 1934/36 Stokes St Bede's 1975/76
Siddle Tong 1967/68 Storey Drummond 1912/13
Silson Fairweather Green 1914/16 Storey Tyersal 1945/46
Simpson Usher Street 1930/31 Stowell Grange 1955/57
Simpson Grange 1952/53 Suddards Belle Vue 1968/69
Singh Eccleshill 1976/77 Sugden Carlton 1936/37
Singh Tong 1990/91 Sugden St Bede's 1945/46
Skelly Buttershaw 1972/73 Sugden Yorkshire Martyrs 1988/89
Skitt Bradford Moor 1915/16 Sugden Salts 1991/92
Slack Bingley 1988/89 Summers Belle Vue 1930/31
Slater Barkerend 1905/06 Summers Grange 1984/85
Smith Ryan Street 1922/23 Summerscales Rhodesway 1989/90
Smith St Andrew's 1929/30 Sunderland Forster 1923/24
Smith Hanson 1930/31 Sunderland Bingley 1989/91*W
Smith Drummond 1934/35 Sutcliffe Barkerend 1924/25
Smith Barkerend 1938/39 Sutcliffe Thornton 1934/35
Smith St Walburga's 1947/49 Sydul Khan Wyke Manor 1971/72
Smith Drummond 1952/53 Sykes Beckfoot 1961/63
Smith St Mary's 1957/58 Sykes Queensbury 1983/84
Smith Carlton 1969/71 Sykes Queensbury 1985/85*W
Smith Tong 1970/71 Symes Barkerend 1934/35
Smith St Bede's 1984/85 Szabo Wyke Manor 1974/75
Smith Salts 1988/89*W

Tait Belle Vue 1936/36 Thornton Yorkshire Martyrs 1989/90
Tankard Whetley Lane 1920/21 Thornton Hanson 1991/92
Tarran Whetley Lane 1913/14** Thorpe Highfield 1963/64
Tasker St Bede's 1984/85 Tillotson St Peter's 1948/49
Tattersall St Bede's 1974/75 Tillotson Carlton/Bolling 1983/84
Tattersall St Bede's 1976/77 Timoczuk St Bede's 1977/78
Taylor Ryan Street 1915/16 Tiplady 1924/25
Taylor All Saints 1922/23 Tobin Barkerend 1928/29
Taylor Drummond 1937/38 Todd Queensbury 1956/57
Taylor Carlton 1963/64 Tomlinson Greenhead 1989/91
Taylor Hanson 1987/88*W Tomlinson Greenhead 1989/91*
Taylor Thornton 1990/91 Toothill Drummond 1916/17
Teale Shipley Central 1926/27 Towers St Mary's 1957/58
Teasdale Drummond 1936/37 Town Shipley Central 1931/32
Terry Allerton 1956/58** Town Beckfoot 1966/67
Tetlow Whetley Lane 1905/06 Townend Carlton 1969/70
Theakstone Lapage 1953/54 Travers Belle Vue 1977/78*W
Thirkhill Rhodesway 1991/92 Trees Hanson 1988/89
Thomas Belle Vue 1950/51 Tunley St Bede's 1957/58
Thomas Drummond 1959/60 Turner All Saints 1926/27
Thompson Fairweather Green 1923/24 Turner Drummond 1949/50
Thompson Grange 1951/52 Turner Drummond 1959/60*
Thompson Hanson 1982/83*W Turner Tyersal 1963/64
Thompson South Craven 1990/91 Turner Eccleshill 1965/67
Thomson Highfield 1959/61 Turner Belle Vue 1976/77*
Thomson Eccleshill 1977/78 Turpin Carlton 1973/74
Thomson Wyke Manor 1989/90*W Turpin Carlton 1973/74
Thornton Forster 1922/23 Twinham Tyersal 1933/34
Thornton St Bede's 1972/73 Tymczyszyn St Bede's 1970/72**
Uphoff Princeville 1925/26

Varley Carlton 1935/36 Vincent Salts 1987/88*W

Waddington Fairweather Green 1922/23 Walsh Belle Vue 1952/53
Waddington Ryan >Street 1925/26 Walsh Eccleshill 1963/64
Waddington Drummond 1948/49 Walsh Woodroyd 1969/70
Wade Drummond 1905/06 Walsh Yorkshire Martyrs 1989/90
Wadsworth Great Horton 1918/20 Walton Rhodesway 1984/85
Wain Fairfax 1971/72 Walwyn Wyke Manor 1973/74
Wainman Yorkshire Martyrs 1985/86 Warbrick Whetley Lane 1923/24
Wainwright St Michael's 1933/34 Ward Princeville 1924/25*
Wainwright Belle Vue 1954/55 Ward Carlton/Bolling 1982/83
Wainwright Wibsey 1958/59 Ward South Craven 1990/91
Waldron Priestman 1951/52 Wardman Tong 1981/82*W
Walker Woodroyd 1916/17 Warnett Barkerend 1932/34**
Walker Drummond 1917/18 Watmough Carlton 1950/51
Walker Barkerend 1918/19 Watmough Eccleshill 1976/77
Walker Carr Lane 1918/19 Watson Thorpe 1960/61
Walker Woodroyd 1936/38* Watson Rhodesway 1963/64
Walker Grange 1938/39 Watson Tong 1970/71*
Walker Wibsey 1956/57 Watson Rhodesway 1979/80 *W
Walker Priestman 1958/60 Watts Yorkshire Martyrs !989/90
Walker Wyke Manor 1965/66* Waugh Queensbury 1965/66
Walker St Bede's 1966/68* Webb Great Horton 1918/20
Walker Tong 1975/76 Webster Hutton 1927/29
Walker Salts 1987/88* Webster Carlton/Bolling 1980/81
Walker Hanson 1990/91 Webster Eccleshill 1990/91
Walker Thornton 1990/91 Weightman Eccleshill 1968/69
Walsh Great Horton 1928/29 Wellock Drummond 1914/16***
Western Belle >Vue 1967/68** Williamson St Andrew's 1929/30
Wharfe Buttershaw 1989/90 Wilmore Barkerend 1933/34
Wharton Grange 1949/50* Wilson Priestman 1933/34*
Whelan St Mary's 1923/24 Wilson Grange 1945/46
Whelan St Bede's 1962/63 Wilson St Joseph's 1954/55
Whelan St Bede's 1969/70 Wilson Hanson 1977/78*W
Whitaker Fairweather Green 1925/26 Wilson Carlton/Bolling 1982/83
Whitaker Barkerend 1938/39 Wilson Wyke Manor 1982/83
Whitaker Grange 1970/71 Wilson Carlton/Bolling 1984/85
White Carlton 1954/55 Wilson Rhodesway 1989/90*W
White Bingley Grammar 1987/88*W Winterburn Thornton `928/29
Whitehead Grange 1963/64 Wishant Barkerend 1904/05
Whitehead 1968/69 Witney Wibsey 1964/65
Whiteley Great Horton 1949/50 Wogan St Bede's 1985/86
Whiteoak Whetley Lane 1904/05 Womack Wyke 1935/36
Whitfield Belle Vue 1960/61 Wood Green Lane 1917/18
Whitfield Belle Vue 1963/64 Wood Drummond 1936/37
Whitrick Drummond 1932/33 Wood Tyersal 1938/39
Whitstone Yorkshire Martyrs 1987/88 Wood Thorpe 1961/62
Whittaker Cathedral 1931/32 Wood Tong 1968/69
Whittaker Barkerend 1938/39 Wood Wyke Manor 1972/73
Whitton Lapage Street 1928/29 Wood Hanson 1981/82
Wignall Green Lane 1917/18 Woodcock Wyke 1917/18
Wilbum Eccleshill 1962/63 Woodford Priestman 1958/59
Wilcock St Bede's 1950/51 Woodhead Highfield 1948/49
Wilcock St Bede's 1985/86 Woodhead Tong 1990/91
Wilde Whetley Lane 1932/33 Woodruff Priestman 1946/47
Wilde Salts 1986/87 Woodruff Priestman 1947/48
Wilford Cathedral 1926/27 Woods Yorkshire Martyrs 1991/92
Wilkinson Wapping 1904/05 Woolin St Bede's 1974/75
Wilkinson Wyke 1924/25 Worsman` Highfield 1946/48
Wilkinson Belle Vue 1937/38 Worsnop Buttershaw 1960/61
Wilkinson All Saints 1938/39 Wright Allerton 1931/32
Wilkinson Carlton 1958/59 Wright Tyersal 1935/36
Wilkinson Wyke Manor 1973/74 Wright Carlton 1936/37**
Wilkinson St Bede's 1973/74 Wright Tyersal 1958/61***
Williams St Bede's 1947/48* Wright Belle Vue 1959/60
Williams Nab Wood 1988/89 Wright Fairfax 1966/67*

Yates St Bede's 1991/92 Yeadon Grange 1955/56
Yeadon Thorpe 1954/55 Young Hanson 1935/36